CarVariables Global Car Database
Browse Manufacturers Compare Pricing
Popular manufacturers
Mercedes-Benz Audi Ford Porsche Toyota BMW Volkswagen Chevrolet Nissan Renault
View all brands
CtrlK to search
CtrlK
Any brand Mercedes-Benz Audi Ford Porsche Toyota BMW Volkswagen Chevrolet Nissan Renault Honda Hyundai Opel Fiat Peugeot Citroën Kia Mercedes-AMG Volvo Mitsubishi Mazda Škoda Ferrari Subaru Alfa Romeo Aston Martin SEAT Cadillac Lexus Lamborghini Jaguar Dodge Suzuki Vauxhall GMC Holden Infiniti Acura Land Rover Dacia Jeep Bentley Pontiac Lancia Chrysler Maserati Lincoln Buick Rolls-Royce Lotus MINI Smart Saab MG Daewoo Daihatsu McLaren Ram Morgan SsangYong Bugatti Isuzu Proton DS Mercury Tata Tesla TVR Genesis Koenigsegg BBristol Cupra Oldsmobile Lada Pagani Saturn Perodua Scion WWiesmann Alpine Maruti Suzuki Plymouth Caterham Geely Hummer Alpina BYD Maybach AITO Avatr Datsun FFSO KGM Polestar XPeng Ariel Aro Austin De Tomaso NIO PPanoz Rivian SSpyker Zenvo AAC Aixam Autobianchi BAW Chery Daimler Denza DDR EEagle KKTM Mahindra QQoros SSamsung SSantana Zeekr BAC Bertone BBufori Callaway Dadi Deepal DFSK HHindustan RUF SCG Aiways AArcfox AArtega AAurus Bollinger Brabham DeSoto DDonkervoort e.GO EVO FAW Fisker Geo Geometry Ginetta GMGordon Murray Automotive Hennessey Hispano Suiza iCAR ICH-X Isdera Jaecoo Karma LLightyear Ligier Lister Lucid MMarussia Maxus Mitsuoka Noble Pininfarina Polaris Puma Reliant Rimac Saleen SScout Togg VinFast BAIC BBorgward DMC EMC GGTA IMSA Ineos Invicta Morris Omoda Praga PUCH Rover Xiaomi
No brand found
Choose a brand first, or type a model in the search box.
2027 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983 1982 1981 1980 1979 1978 1977 1976 1975 1974 1973 1972 1971 1970 1969 1968 1967 1966 1965 1964 1963 1962 1961 1960 1959 1958 1957 1956 1955 1954 1953 1952 1951 1950
Any year
Any body style Coupé Sedan Hatchback Estate / wagon Gran Turismo SUV / crossover MPV Pickup Van Convertible
Any fuel type Petrol Diesel Hybrid Electric Gas / other
Any drivetrain Front-wheel drive Rear-wheel drive All-wheel drive
2009 Clear all

2009

Relevance Newest first Oldest first Name A–Z
BMW M3 Coupe
BMW
M3 Coupe
Coupé
2007 – 2011
Petrol
3 variants 420 – 450 hp
Power420 – 450 hp
0–100 km/h4.4 – 4.8 s
Top speed249 – 306 km/h
Torque400 – 440 Nm
Engine4.0 – 4.4 L8 cyl
Fuel economy11.2 – 12.7 L/100 km
DriveRWDAutomatic · Manual
Weight1,530 – 1,600 kg
BMW 6 Series Coupe
BMW
6 Series Coupe
Coupé
2007 – 2011
DieselPetrol
5 variants 272 – 367 hp
Power272 – 367 hp
0–100 km/h5.4 – 6.6 s
Top speed249 – 250 km/h
Torque320 – 580 Nm
Engine3.0 – 4.8 L6 – 8 cyl
Fuel economy6.9 – 12.3 L/100 km
DriveRWDAutomatic · Manual
Weight1,495 – 1,645 kg
BMW 1 Series Coupe
BMW
1 Series Coupe
Coupé
2007 – 2010
DieselPetrol
12 variants 143 – 306 hp
Power143 – 306 hp
0–100 km/h5.3 – 9.1 s
Top speed209 – 249 km/h
Torque210 – 400 Nm
Engine2.0 – 3.0 L4 – 6 cyl
Fuel economy4.5 – 9.2 L/100 km
DriveRWDAutomatic · Manual
Weight1,275 – 1,465 kg
Audi A5 Coupe
Audi
A5 Coupe
Coupé
2007 – 2011
DieselPetrol
27 variants 163 – 272 hp
Power163 – 272 hp
0–100 km/h5.8 – 8.4 s
Top speed216 – 250 km/h
Torque320 – 500 Nm
Engine1.8 – 3.2 L4 – 6 cyl
Fuel economy4.4 – 9.3 L/100 km
DriveFWD · AWDAutomatic · Manual
Weight1,425 – 1,725 kg
Mitsuoka Orochi
Mitsuoka
Orochi
Coupé
2006 – 2014
Petrol
1 variant 233 hp
Power233 hp
0–100 km/h6.5 s
Top speed240 km/h
Torque328 Nm
Engine3.3 L6 cyl
Fuel economy11.2 L/100 km
DriveRWDAutomatic
Weight1,580 kg
Renault Megane Coupe
Renault
Megane Coupe
Coupé
2006 – 2009
DieselPetrol
3 variants 173 – 230 hp
Power173 – 230 hp
0–100 km/h6.5 – 8.3 s
Top speed220 – 237 km/h
Torque300 – 361 Nm
Engine2.0 L4 cyl
Fuel economy6.5 – 8.8 L/100 km
DriveFWDManual
Weight1,330 – 1,430 kg
BMW Z4 Coupe
BMW
Z4 Coupe
Coupé
2006 – 2009
Petrol
2 variants 265 hp
Power265 hp
0–100 km/h5.7 – 6.0 s
Top speed250 km/h
Torque315 Nm
Engine3.0 L6 cyl
Fuel economy8.6 – 9.0 L/100 km
DriveRWDAutomatic · Manual
Weight1,325 – 1,385 kg
BMW 3 Series Coupe
BMW
3 Series Coupe
Coupé
2006 – 2010
DieselPetrol
28 variants 170 – 306 hp
Power170 – 306 hp
0–100 km/h5.4 – 8.8 s
Top speed209 – 250 km/h
Torque210 – 580 Nm
Engine2.0 – 3.0 L4 – 6 cyl
Fuel economy5.4 – 10.7 L/100 km
DriveRWD · AWDAutomatic · Manual
Weight1,360 – 1,650 kg
Audi TT Coupe
Audi
TT Coupe
Coupé
2006 – 2014
DieselPetrol
10 variants 160 – 250 hp
Power160 – 250 hp
0–100 km/h5.7 – 7.6 s
Top speed225 – 250 km/h
Torque249 – 350 Nm
Engine1.8 – 3.2 L4 – 6 cyl
Fuel economy5.3 – 10.3 L/100 km
DriveFWD · AWDAutomatic · Manual
Weight1,260 – 1,490 kg
Mercedes-Benz E-Klasse Coupe and predecessors
Mercedes-Benz
E-Klasse Coupe and predecessors
Coupé
2005 – 2009
DieselPetrol
13 variants 150 – 388 hp
Power150 – 388 hp
0–100 km/h5.2 – 10.4 s
Top speed217 – 250 km/h
Torque240 – 530 Nm
Engine1.8 – 5.0 L4 – 8 cyl
Fuel economy6.5 – 11.4 L/100 km
DriveRWDAutomatic · Manual
Weight1,450 – 1,660 kg
BMW M6 Coupe
BMW
M6 Coupe
Coupé
2005 – 2010
Petrol
2 variants 507 hp
Power507 hp
0–100 km/h4.4 – 4.6 s
Top speed250 km/h
Torque520 Nm
Engine5.0 L10 cyl
Fuel economy14.8 L/100 km
DriveRWDAutomatic · Manual
Weight1,710 – 1,785 kg
RUF Rt 12
RUF
Rt 12
Coupé
2004 – 2012
Power—
0–100 km/h—
Top speed—
Torque—
Engine—
Fuel economy—
Drive—
Weight—
Invicta S1
Invicta
S1
Coupé
2004 – 2012
Petrol
1 variant 320 hp
Power320 hp
0–100 km/h5.0 s
Top speed274 km/h
Torque407 Nm
Engine4.6 L8 cyl
Fuel economy12.8 L/100 km
DriveRWDManual
Weight1,380 kg
Zenvo ST1
Zenvo
ST1
2009 – 2017
Petrol
1 variant 1,104 hp
Power1,104 hp
0–100 km/h3.0 s
Top speed375 km/h
Torque1,430 Nm
Engine6.8 L8 cyl
Fuel economy10.0 L/100 km
DriveRWDAutomatic
Weight1,688 kg
Volvo S80
Volvo
S80
2009 – 2016
DieselGas / otherPetrol
49 variants 109 – 315 hp
Power109 – 315 hp
0–100 km/h6.5 – 12.8 s
Top speed185 – 249 km/h
Torque184 – 441 Nm
Engine1.6 – 4.4 L4 – 8 cyl
Fuel economy4.3 – 11.9 L/100 km
DriveFWD · AWDAutomatic · Manual
Weight1,454 – 1,895 kg
Volvo C30
Volvo
C30
2009 – 2013
DieselGas / otherPetrol
16 variants 101 – 230 hp
Power101 – 230 hp
0–100 km/h6.7 – 11.8 s
Top speed185 – 240 km/h
Torque149 – 400 Nm
Engine1.6 – 2.5 L4 – 5 cyl
Fuel economy3.0 – 9.0 L/100 km
DriveFWDAutomatic · Manual
Weight1,279 – 1,479 kg
Volkswagen Scirocco R
Volkswagen
Scirocco R
2009 – 2014
Petrol
2 variants 265 hp
Power265 hp
0–100 km/h5.8 – 6.0 s
Top speed249 km/h
Torque350 Nm
Engine2.0 L4 cyl
Fuel economy8.0 – 8.1 L/100 km
DriveFWDAutomatic · Manual
Weight1,419 – 1,439 kg
Volkswagen Polo 3 Doors
Volkswagen
Polo 3 Doors
3 Doors · Hatchback
2009 – 2014
DieselPetrol
18 variants 60 – 105 hp
Power60 – 105 hp
0–100 km/h9.7 – 16.1 s
Top speed158 – 190 km/h
Torque108 – 250 Nm
Engine1.2 – 1.6 L3 – 4 cyl
Fuel economy3.7 – 5.9 L/100 km
DriveFWDAutomatic · Manual
Weight993 – 1,172 kg
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
18 per page 36 per page 72 per page
CarVariables

The worldwide car catalog: makes, models, generations, variants and specifications.

CarVariables

Browse carsAll brandsPricingDatasets

Popular brands

Mercedes-BenzAudiFordPorscheToyotaBMWVolkswagenChevroletNissanRenaultHondaHyundai
© 2026 CarVariables · Photos are for illustration
Compare

Add a car to compare

Type a brand, model or year, for example Golf 2010 or BMW M3.